agosto 19, 2004

I am never doing.. that , again.

GEORGE: Well, I'll tell you this, though - I am never doing.. that , again.
ELAINE: What, you mean, in your mother's house, or all together?
GEORGE: All together.
ELAINE: Oh, gimme a break..
JERRY: Ohhh yeah.. right.
KRAMER: Oh, like you're gonna stop?
JERRY AND ELAINE: C'mon..
GEORGE: You don't think I can?
JERRY: No chance.
GEORGE: You think you could?
JERRY: Well, I know I could hold out longer than you.
GEORGE: Care to make it interesting?
JERRY: Sure, how much?
GEORGE: A hundred dollars.
JERRY: You're on.
KRAMER: Wait a second, wait a second. Count me in on this.
JERRY: You?
KRAMER: Yeah.
JERRY: You'll be out before we get the check.
ELAINE: I want to be in on this, too.
GEORGE AND JERRY: Ohh, no. No, no, no..
ELAINE: Why?
JERRY: It's apples and oranges..
ELAINE: What? Why? Why?
JERRY: Because you're a woman!
ELAINE: So what?
JERRY: It's easier for a woman not to do it than a man.
ELAINE: Oh.
JERRY: We have to do it. It's part of our lifestyle. It's like, uh.. shaving.
ELAINE: Oh, that is such bologna. I shave my legs.
KRAMER: Not everyday.
GEORGE: Alright, look, you want to be in?
ELAINE: Yeah!
GEORGE: You gotta give us odds. At least two to one - you gotta put up two-hundred dollars.
KRAMER: No, a thousand!
ELAINE: No, I'll - I'll put up one-fifty.
GEORGE: Alright, you're in for one-fifty.
JERRY: Okay, one-fifty.
GEORGE: Alright, now, how are we gonna monitor this thing?
JERRY: Well, obviously, we all know each other very well, I'm sure that we'll all feel comfortable within the confines of the honor system.
KRAMER: Alright.

1 Comments:

Blogger Andr� said...

Are you master of your domain?

kiss,
A.F.

27 de agosto de 2004 às 15:46  

Enviar um comentário

<< Home